RUSSELL CUPĀ 2016 Teams and Draw locatedĀ in the draw section. All games to be played at Pukemarama No.1 ground.

Banner

2015-2016 Calendar

NZPA POLO CALENDAR 2015 - 2016

November

7-8th

14-15th

Canterbury Show Weekend at Wigram (4 & 0)

21-22nd

27-28th

Sth Island League at Blenheim (10, 2 & 0)

29th

Sth Island SUPA

December

5-6th

Sth Island League at Hurunui (10 & 0)

10-11th

Sth Island League at Sth Canterbury (10 & 0)

12th

Ronald McDonald House Day. Sth Island League Finals at Port Hills

12-13th

Wine Country Cup at Hawkes Bay (6 goal)

19-20th

Hannon Cup at Cambridge

West Coast Cup at Rangitikei

Port Hills Tournament (6, 2 & -2)

27-28th

Robertson Memorial at Morrinsville

Beach Polo at Porangahau

January

2-3rd

Ardmore Tournament (12, 8 & 2)

9-10th

Mystery Creek Tournament (18, 6 & 0)

Barrett/Deardon Memorial at Wanstead

12th

Sth Island 12-goal League

14th

Sth Island 12-goal League

16-17th

Walker Memorial

Russell Cup at Rangitikei (6 goal)

Amuri Tournament (6 & -2)

19th

Sth Island 12-goal League

23-24th

Waimai BNZ Tournament (18, 6 & 0)

Dewar Cup at Hawkes Bay (8 & 2)

Hurunui Tournament (6 & 0)

29,30,31st

Skene Trophy & Poverty Bay Open 125th Jubilee (6 goal & Women's))

Blenheim Tornament (6 & 0)

30-31st

Auckland Charity W/end (18, 8 & 2)

page 2

February

3rd

Kihikihi 10-goal starts

6th

International Day at Kihikihi

7th

Kihikihi 10-goal Final

13-14th

Keyte - Watson at Cambridge (18, 8 & 0) & Women's International

Denbigh at Wanstead

Amuri Tournament (6, 2 & -2)

16-21st

NZ Open Week at Auckland (18, 8, 2 & 0)

20-21st

Johnson Cup at Port Hills (3 & 0)

21st

NZ Open Final

26-27th

Sth Canterbury Tournament (6, 2 & 0)

27-28th

NPA - Kihikihi

28th

Sth Island SUPA

29th

Savile Tournament entries close

March

5-6th

Christchurch Tournament (6 & 0)

11-13th

Radford Cup at Port Hills (8, 2 & -2)

8-13th

FARMLANDS Savile Cup Tournament at Auckland (16, 6, 3 & 0)

17-19th

Gould Cup at Amuri (8, 2 & -2)

19-20th

Brinks at Auckland (6-8, 2 & novice)

26-27th

Northland (Teams selected by Northland)

27th

Sth Island SUPA at Waireka

Apr. 2-3rd

Banner

Site Login